Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique

Main amenities

  • 20 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-room Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier is only 5 minutes by foot from Musee Fabre Municipal Museum and can accommodate up to 3 guests. The apartment offers a convenient setting, 2.4 miles from Montpellier Sud de France TGV train station and a few moments from the cutting-edge photography exhibitions "Popular Pavilion".

    The 20 ft² apartment lies in the Montpellier City-Centre district, merely 10 minutes by foot from Peyrou Triumphal Arch and merely 7 minutes' stroll from The Medieval Mikve. Planet Ocean World Aquarium is 2.2 miles from the property.

    Visitors of the apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

    Guests can make use of a full kitchen in Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique to whip up a tasty homemade meal. Mediterranee airport is located 0.5 miles away, while Comedie bus station is in proximity to Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    License number3417200438535

    Room Options at Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier

    Visitors of the apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier Interior photo Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier Beds photo Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier Facilities photo Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier Beds photo Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier Sinks photo Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier Exterior photo Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier Other photo Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier Nature photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique?
      The size of Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique is 20 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Studio Cosy Au Coeur Du Centre Historique Montpellier